Privacy Policy

Introduction

In this Privacy Policy we will sets out the ways we process your personal data. This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by the Mullen Domestic website, registration forms, emails and telephone calls. Any personal data collected by Mullen Domestic is used in accordance with UK data protection legislation.

1. Cookies

We use technology to help us deliver customized visitor experiences. At Mullen Domestic, we primarily use "cookies" to help us determine if you have visited the Website before. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. We might be able to ascertain some limited characteristics about you, such as what type of computer you are using, but beyond that, our use of cookies is designed only to provide you with a better experience the Mullen Domestic Website. We have no desire or intent to infringe on your privacy. Internet browsers normally accept cookies by default; however, it is possible to set a browser to reject cookies. If this is done it is important not to exclude the benign and useful session cookies. Choose an option that rejects all third party and long lived cookies.

2. Use Made of Personal Information

If you submit personal information to Mullen Domestic, we may use that information to operate, maintain and improve the features and functionality of our Website, and to process any flagging activity or other communication that you send to us. We do not use your email address or other personal information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent. We may use your email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as for customer service purposes). We use cookies, web beacons and log-file information to: 
(a) store information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time that you visit; 
(b) provide custom, personalised content and information; 
(c) monitor the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns; 
(d) monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed.

3. Opt out

At each point of data collection or registration users are given the appropriate means to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Mullen Domestic. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Mullen Domestic may provide information on products and services. If at any time users want to alter their preferences or to instruct Mullen Domestic to stop sending such communications they should write to: 

Customer Services 
Mullen Domestic 
Lackaghboy Industrial Estate 
Tempo Rd Enniskillen 
Co. Fermanagh 
BT74 4RL

4. Disclosure of Data to Third Parties

Mullen Domestic will never pass email addresses, names address and telephone numbers on to third parties for marketing purposes.

5. Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they should write to: 

Customer Services 
Mullen Domestic 
Lackaghboy Industrial Estate 
Tempo Rd 
Enniskillen 
Co. Fermanagh 
BT74 4RL 

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 10 working days.

6. Links to Third Party Websites

This website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

7 Your User Session

From time to time we may use a service to record your Website session. Website visitors remain anonymous. We can not record any activity outside of the specific web page or outside of the browser: no personal files are recorded, no internet history, and no interactions with locally installed software. We do not track visitors between websites.

8. The Data Protection Act 1998

Mullen Domestic has a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you under the data Protection Act. Any information submitted for any purpose will not be passed on to any third party or government body without your prior permission.

9. Notification of Changes

Mullen Domestic may make changes to this Privacy Policy. Changes will be posted on this page so that you are always aware of how Mullen Domestic uses your personal data.